Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Farnham R.U.F.C.

View

Match Reports

April 2013

Sun 14 Apr, 00:00, Festival
2nd place for the U8s Farnham As at Dorking Festival

2nd place for the U8s Farnham As at Dorking Festival

4 years ago

By Lara Sturge

The team consisted of Reuben Anthony, Sam Burbidge, Stanley Platt, Ollie Ryman, Rudi Orthmann, Luke McGinn, Tom Humphreys, Tom Dickin and Austin Bradshaw.

March 2013

Sun 17 Mar, 10:00, Festival
Farnham U8 A’s win again.

Farnham U8 A’s win again.

4 years ago

By Lara Sturge

Farnham continued their good form and won the Guildford festival, in horrible conditions.

U8 As win at Camberley

U8 As win at Camberley

4 years ago

By Lara Sturge

Farnham U8 A team kick off the spring tournament season winning the Camberley festival

Sun 10 Mar, 10:00, Friendly
Minis Festival at Farnham (U8s)

Minis Festival at Farnham (U8s)

4 years ago

By Lara Sturge

It was a bitterly cold morning at Farnham RUFC where the north wind was in full force to welcome U8 players from Camberley and Guildford.

U8 Camberley Bs festival

U8 Camberley Bs festival

4 years ago

By Lara Sturge

3rd place for Farnham U8 Bs at Camberley

February 2013

Sun 17 Feb, 10:00, Festival
Mixed results at the Guildford C Festival for the U8s

Mixed results at the Guildford C Festival for the U8s

4 years ago

By Lara Sturge

A win, a draw and 2 losses but the sun came out at Guildford

November 2012

Sun 11 Nov, 10:00, Festival
U8 Bs cup win at Guildford jointly with Camberley

U8 Bs cup win at Guildford jointly with Camberley

5 years ago

By Lara Sturge

The team consisted of Sam Burbidge, Jamie Lloyd-Mostyn, Austin Bradshaw, Thomas Jolley, Angus Watson, Sebastian Sturge, Oliver Waghorn, Rudi Orthmann, Matthew Outlaw and Theo Clifford.

October 2012

Sun 21 Oct, 10:00, Tournament
A plate final for the Farnham B team

A plate final for the Farnham B team

5 years ago

By Lara Sturge

The team consisted of Oliver Buckton, Ralph Newbould, Richard Edwards, Tom Marshall, Jamie Lloyd-Mostyn, Thomas Jolley, James John Holliday, Sam Goult, Jack Fontaine, Theo Clifford and Harry Whitehouse.

Sun 14 Oct, 10:00, Festival
Convincing tournament win for the U8 As at Camberley Minis Festival!

Convincing tournament win for the U8 As at Camberley Minis Festival!

5 years ago

By Lara Sturge

The team consisted of Tom Humphreys, Stanley Platt, John Henry Hill, Tom Dickin, Angus Watson, Reuben Anthony, Oliver Ryman, Oliver Waghorn, Josh Grinsted and James Purnell.

Sun 14 Oct, 10:00, Festival
A valiant effort by the B team at the Reeds Festival with moments of brilliance

A valiant effort by the B team at the Reeds Festival with moments of brilliance

5 years ago

By Lara Sturge

The team consisted of Ned Brooker, William Russell, Matthew Outlaw, Rudi Orthmann, Luca Mosca, Tom Marshall, Jamie Lloyd-Mostyn, Oliver Buckton, Archie Heath and Austin Bradshaw.

Sun 14 Oct, 10:00, Festival
A tough day for the C team at the Guildford tournament resulted in a play off for the plate.

A tough day for the C team at the Guildford tournament resulted in a play off for the plate.

5 years ago

By Lara Sturge

The team consisted of Harry Whitehouse, Jake Harris, Reuben Hoskins, James John Holliday, Sam Goult, Oliver Cunningham, Sam Devergne, Archie Buchanan and Alex Turner.

Sun 7 Oct, 10:00, Festival
2nd place for Farnham U8 Bs at the Waverley Festival

2nd place for Farnham U8 Bs at the Waverley Festival

5 years ago

By Lara Sturge

The B team consisted of Oliver Waghorn, Thomas Jolley, Rudi Orthmann, Austin Bradshaw, Angus Watson, Sam Burbidge, Edward Richards, Matthew Outlaw, Sebastian Sturge and Theo Clifford.

September 2012

Sun 30 Sep, 10:00, Festival
Cobham A Festival

Cobham A Festival

5 years ago

By Lara Sturge

The A squad played their first festival of the season at Cobham this Sunday.

Sun 30 Sep, 10:00, Festival
Chobham B Festival

Chobham B Festival

5 years ago

By Lara Sturge

The B team won their first tournament of the season at Chobham yesterday.

Fixtures
Sat 16 Dec
h
1st XV Camberley
League 14:00
h
League 14:00
Sun 17 Dec
h
Training 09:45
h
Friendly 14:00

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors